Brisbane, Australia
TUESDAY - SECTION B (22-JUN-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LAURIE SKEATE / PETER NILSSON 7 GWENDA ALLEN / PAT PEPPER 1NT S 2D 6 50 1 11 2 PETER AMMUNDSEN / JANE RAMUS 1 HELEN HASSALL / MANDY KENNEDY 3 N 9S 9 140 10 2 3 RAELENE CLARK / TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE 3 ROBYN PALETHORPE / ANNA BELL 2 S 3C 8 110 8 4 5 GILLIAN MCLELLAND / BARRY JACKSON 6 JILL DUFFIELD / BILL DUFFIELD 2NT W TC 5 300 12 0 6 ANGELA PORTER / SUE MORGAN 8 DAVID SYDES / BRIAN HANKINSON 1NT S 4D 7 90 5 7 7 TONY ROBERTS / BRUCE BROWN 2 PETER NOBLE / LEE ROGERS 1NT S 4D 7 90 5 7 8 BILL GILMORE / ROSS MCTAGGART 5 TONY ROEBUCK / RED O'HARA 1NT S 4D 6 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | JT75 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ98 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Q9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A743 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ84 | T932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | AJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |