Brisbane, Australia
SATURDAY COMP - SECTION B (21-NOV-20)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOHN GOUGH / LARRY MOSES 7 ALEXIA LENNON / PETER SANDERS 3NT S KC 9 400 8 4 2 NIKOLAS MOORE / RACHEL LANGDON 2 BARBARA KENT / NEIL STRUTTON 3NT N 3S 9 400 8 4 3 ANKIE STEMPHER / HENK BOMGAARS 4 MARY STALEY / BRIGID MARLAND 3NT S JC 9 400 8 4 4 HELEN CHAMBERLIN / JENNIFER VICKERS 6 PATRICIA RYAN / EYLECE WHITE 3NT N 5S 9 400 8 4 5 JIM PORTER / BRUCE SABINE 1 NEVEN BURICA / YVONNE KILVERT 3NT S JC 9 400 8 4 6 FIONA HOSIER / SANDRA MULCAHY 3 MICK FAWCETT / LYN TRACEY 3NT S JC 8 50 0 12 7 KAY BLACKFORD / JOANNE BAYETT 5 AGNES CADMAN / LORRAINE STIFFLER 2NT S 5C 9 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 972 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | J8543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | Q53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | KT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT53 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |