Brisbane, Australia
TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION C (16-MAY-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROSE BENNETT / MARGARET TEITZEL 1 BRONNWYN WHITE / JANET TRELOAR 2 N 9C 11 200 12 0 2 KRIS SULLIVAN / ROBERT BLAND 3 SUE KLEEMAN / MISAKO JAMES 3 N 5S 10 170 8 4 3 PAM TIDMARSH / JANE NASON 5 DENISE ROGERS / CAROLINE DRUMMOND 4 N TD 9 50 1 11 4 LORRAINE JAMES / PAT-IRENE BYRNE 7 JOHN DENSLEY / BERYL SCHRIEK 4 N 5S 9 50 1 11 5 JENNY DOUGLAS / ROSE HOFFMANN 2 KAYE SHEARN / LYN CARIUS 3 N 4D 9 140 4 8 6 MARY STALEY / ALLISON HUDSON 4 JANE TAGNEY / ROBIN BISHOP 2 N 8C 10 170 8 4 7 PENNY SCHMALKUCHE / IVAN SCHMALKUCHE 6 JANET LOVELL / DAVID SYDES 3 N 9C 10 170 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AK7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9852 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J982 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | KJT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q765 | 9843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |