Brisbane, Australia
WEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (20-SEP-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAM SCHOEN / HANNA MAJEWSKI 4 TERENCE O'DEMPSEY / LARRY MOSES 2 N JD 11 150 2.6 7.4 2 ARVIND BHASIN / GEETA BHASIN 6 CARMEL SEDGMAN / MARC GREENBAUM 5 S 4H 11 600 7.4 2.6 3 EWA KOWALCZYK / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 2 SAMEER PANDYA / MICK FAWCETT Adjusted score 5 5 4 OLIVER GOODMAN / MING SHU YANG 5 ANNA YANG / BIN TAN 3NT N 6D 9 600 7.4 2.6 5 MARTINE HERO / ANNE CARNE 1 WARDINA OGHANNA / ADRIAN POLLOCK 3NT S 4H 9 600 7.4 2.6 6 BERNARDO GAMA SILVA / BILL THOMSON 3 JILL DUNNING / SUE ZIEGENFUSS 1NT S 7D 8 120 0.2 9.8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | Q8762 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | KJ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K854 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9754 | JT862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |