Brisbane, Australia
MONDAY - SECTION C (24-MAY-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVID SYDES / MARGE HENRY 4 ANN NEALE / JILL MCAULEY 2 N QD 8 110 10 2 2 BRUCE SABINE / JIM PORTER 6 LAB PRINGLE / PHYL PIDCOCK 2NT W AS 9 150 0 12 3 ARVIND BHASIN / PRASAD NETTUR 1 JOHN DENSLEY / KAY BLACKFORD PASS 0 8 4 4 IRENE SCHONENBERG / GILLIAN TROWSE 3 JO NEARY / GEOFF SAXBY 2 N QD 7 50 5 7 5 MANNY KONSTANTINOS / ANNA LEIGH 5 ANN HECKSHER / ANN WARDEN 2 N 9S 9 140 12 0 6 INTA DEVINE / KEVIN MORGAN 7 MARIA WOODRUFF / BEVERLEY SMITH 3 E 9H 9 110 2 10 7 ALLISON HUDSON / LORRAINE STIFFLER 2 BERNICE SHAW / ELIZABETH BRYDEN 2 N QD 7 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AKJT2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | K752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK32 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | QT763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |