Brisbane, Australia
SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (2-DEC-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LEE ROGERS / DENISE ROGERS 7 MING SHU YANG / LARRY MOSES 3NT E 7C 10 630 8 4 2 MICHELLE RADKE / BRONWYN MACLEOD 1 PETER THORPE / JANET TRELOAR 3NT E 2D 10 630 8 4 3 BRIGID MARLAND / AILEEN FRANKLIN 3 IVAN SCHMALKUCHE / PENNY SCHMALKUCHE 3NT E 2D 11 660 2 10 5 LORRAINE JAMES / LOUISE GREENFIELD 6 RAELENE CLARK / TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE 3NT E 3C 10 630 8 4 6 PAM SCHOEN / LYN TRACEY 8 YVONNE KILVERT / NEVEN BURICA 3NT E 6C 11 660 2 10 7 JOYANNE GISSING / CHARLES PAGE 2 JOHN RIVERS / PETER LYONS 3NT E 6H 11 660 2 10 8 STEPHEN CUMMING / FIONA CUMMING 5 VALERIE ROBBINS / PETER ROBBINS 5NT E 4H 10 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | KT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ8 | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | KJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | KQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 3 |