Brisbane, Australia
TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION B (6-JUN-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LAURIE SKEATE / PETER NILSSON 7 MARLYN MCKENNARIEY / LEE COALDRAKE 3NT E 9H 9 600 8 4 2 MARGE HENRY / MARGARET LEONG 1 MARSHA KNOLL / FIONA HOSIER 3NT E 5C 11 660 2 10 3 ANNE SHARROCKS / MARGARET PRENTICE 3 DAVID SYDES / JANET LOVELL 3NT E 5C 11 660 2 10 5 CHARLES MITCHELL / JIM PORTER 6 TONY ROEBUCK / RED O'HARA 3NT E 5C 9 600 8 4 6 PETER MUNRO / GILL PHILLIPPO 8 GERRY SHANNON / CLARY HARRIDGE 3NT E 5C 8 100 12 0 7 MAREE JOSEPH / JOAN BENNETT 2 JOHN DENSLEY / CATHERINE HELLEN 3NT E 2C 11 660 2 10 8 MOIRA DALY / LOUISE GREENFIELD 5 KATHY HOWDEN / SUE RAMSAY 3NT E 5C 9 600 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 43 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT642 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT752 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ75 | K83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AJ652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | AKT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 3 |