Brisbane, Australia
WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (2-JUN-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KRIS SULLIVAN / MARY-LOUISE CHURCHILL 6 PETER ANDREWS / LYNETTE LEE 3NT N 9C 7 200 0 12 2 SYBIL O'KEEFFE / EDWINA GUNDELACH 1 JANE TAGNEY / ROBIN BISHOP 3NT N JC 9 600 2 10 3 WENDY CASEY / BARBARA MONI 3 KAY ROE / MARSHA KNOLL 3NT N JC 12 690 12 0 4 JACKIE TOZER / IAN OGLE 5 WENDY CUTHBERT / MURRAY PERRIN 3NT N JC 10 630 7 5 5 DIANE WILKINSON / DEWI EASTMAN 7 VIKI SKERMAN / DIANE SWAN 3NT N 7C 10 630 7 5 6 CONSTANCE MELLISH / PATRICIA RYAN 2 FAYE FATSEAS / PAM TIDMARSH 3NT N 9C 10 630 7 5 7 BERNICE SHAW / RHONDA HENNESSY 4 WINNY CHAN / TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE 3NT N JC 10 630 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AJ5 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q764 | T932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ964 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | JT9763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 4 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |